• Administrative procedures, including licensing and change of ownership
• Trademark oppositions and cancellations
• Registration of trademarks with customs
Registration of trademarks with Customs Department’s Database of Intellectual Property Objects has become one of the most effective tools for protection of trademark owners from counterfeits. Database is administered by Customs Department of Revenue Service on the basis of applications of trademark holders. Registering the trademarks in the Customs Register provides a trademark owner with the possibility to implement effective measures against importation and exportation of counterfeits. We offer a full range of services with respect not only to registration and renewal of trademarks at the Customs Register, but also post registration activities, i.e. communication with Customs Department, inspection of detained goods, negotiations with an importer, drafting and signing an agreement on destruction of counterfeits, filing a lawsuit if necessary, participation in destruction process of counterfeits.